Select grade below
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Thu Apr 2516:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 6Sat May 0414:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 7Sat May 1114:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 8Sat May 2514:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 9Sun Jun 0214:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 10BYE
- Round 11Sat Jun 1513:10VS
Lane Group Stadium - Round 12Sat Jun 2214:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 15BYE
- Round 16Sat Jul 2014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 18Sat Aug 0311:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
Steel Blue Oval
2020 OPTUS WAFL PREMIERSHIP SEASON FIXTURE RELEASE
The 2020 Optus WAFL Premiership Season fixtures will see the Perth Football Club kick off the season with a blockbuster Friday night match against our neighbours, the West Coast Eagles.
We play two rounds away before bringing it home to Mineral Resources Park for the Anzac Day match against rivals East Perth.
The beginning of the season will be tough, with the boys playing just three games at home before the Round 9 bye.
At the business end of the season we will play four out of the five final rounds at home.
Throughout the 2020 season, the Colts will play a guaranteed six games at home on the same day as the Seniors.
In negotiating the fixtures, the Perth Football Club has committed to working with the WAFC to obtain fixtures that will allow us to utilise our facilities at Mineral Resources Park. This includes twilight and night fixtures.
ROUND |
DATE |
OPPOSITION |
VENUE |
1 |
3 April |
West Coast |
Mineral Resources Park |
2 |
11 April |
West Perth |
Joondalup Arena |
3 |
18 April |
Peel Thunder |
David Grays Arena |
4 |
25 April |
East Perth |
Mineral Resources Park |
5 |
2 May |
East Fremantle |
New Choice Homes Park |
6 |
16 May |
Claremont |
Revo Fitness Stadium |
7 |
23 May |
Subiaco |
Mineral Resources Park |
8 |
30 May |
Swan Districts |
Steel Blue Oval |
9 |
6 June |
BYE |
|
10 |
13 June |
South Fremantle |
Mineral Resources Park |
11 |
20 June |
East Perth |
Leederville Oval |
12 |
27 June |
East Fremantle |
Mineral Resources Park |
13 |
4 July |
Subiaco |
Leederville Oval |
14 |
11 July |
Claremont |
Mineral Resources Park |
15 |
18 July |
BYE |
|
16 |
25 July |
West Coast |
Mineral Resources Park |
17 |
1 August |
Swan Districts |
Mineral Resources Park |
18 |
8 August |
West Perth |
Mineral Resources Park |
19 |
15 August |
South Fremantle |
Fremantle Community Bank Oval |
20 |
22 August |
Peel Thunder |
Mineral Resources Park |